Privacy disclaimer

Information on processing of personal data

Privacy Policy – information about use of personal data under Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter “GDPR” or “Regulations”) the holder informs the processing of personal data carried out through the website www.lagoliarda.it(Hereinafter also “this site” or “Website”). According to the law, the processing of personal data shall follow principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of privacy and individual rights. Please note that this privacy policy covers this web site and not more may be accessed websites through navigation links provided on the site, for which please refer to the information provided by other websites regarding their privacy management.

Data Controller

Cascina La Goliarda is the Holder for the treatments performed on the personal data collected and obtained from this website and determines how data will be stored and who will have access to information collected by the website. The contact details of the data controller is located at the end of this page.

Nature of the processed data and processing purposes

Technical Data Navigation The systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. In this category of data includes: IP addresses, browser type, operating system, the domain name and website addresses from which you are logged in or out, the information on pages visited by users within the site, the time of access, the internal path analysis and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These technical data are processed by the hosting service provider for technical purposes of management of the service and may also be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. The data accessible to the data only in an aggregated and no identification will be used for the purposes:

  • technical management of the services provided;
  • anonymous statistical analysis of traffic and page views.

The data will be stored in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 of GDPR; the retention period shall be established for the time necessary for the specified purpose.

Data provided by users through email The site publishes the company’s contact email addresses to which each person can write freely: the provision of data is optional. The data will be processed for the purposes for which specified by the person concerned. The data will be stored in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 of GDPR, for the leadtime of the purposes for which they were transmitted. Social Media In the pages of the site are the links to visit the official pages of our profiles on social networks or to view video or other multimedia content found in these social profiles at Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin. The use of these buttons and feature takes the user to interact with the web services offered by third-party sites and involves the exchange of information with these sites, so the information management and how to eliminate them is regulated by the third parties. For example, when the button is clicked in the site that interacts with the profile of our community on Facebook, the browser or app, as appropriate, establish a direct connection to third-party website ( “Social Plug-in”) and then it transmits the data directly to third-party domain. We make explicit reference to the fact that we ourselves have no influence on the scope of data that the third-party domain collects and that as far as data protection is necessary to refer to the “privacy policy” and the “cookie policy” of the third site party collecting the information. It invites the visitor to further inquire specifically about the purpose and scope of data collection and their rights in this regard and the setting options to protect their privacy using the data usage guidelines.

Data provided in the “CONTACT US” form of this page you can send requests for contattoo or information about our services. The following mandatory data are collected: name, e-mail; which will be used for the purposes:

  • Provide the person concerned the information requested.

The data will be stored in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 of GDPR, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were transmitted.

Cookies

Our Cookie Policy is available at this URL LINK.

legal treatment and mandatory assignment Base

Please note that the legal basis of the treatment is: • Execution of a contract to which the data subject is party or pre-contractual measures taken at the request, for technical navigation data; • Fulfillment of legal obligations, where applicable, although not arising from the contract; • The specific consent, free and informed, for data collected in the contact form and newsletter subscription; • protection of a legitimate interest in an optimized marketing activities for our offers (recital no. 47 of GDPR). The technical data navigation are automatically conferred by IT systems, and the provision of data required in the contact forms and newsletter can be optional for the purposes based on consensus.

Acquisition of consent

When required under the applicable law, consent, free, informed and specific, it is given by the person concerned by “special” box and sending data is not possible without having given prior consent, which is recorded and stored by the Holder for exhibition purposes of the person concerned or the request. The consent may be revoked at any time with the exercise of their rights with the holder of the treatment, but the revocation will not be retroactive for the treatments carried out with the consent.

Treatment Modalities

The data are processed by computer / electronic devices by authorized personnel and educated by the Holder in accordance with art. 29 of the Regulations, or also by third parties responsible for the treatment of competence in accordance with art. 28, also in accordance with the requirements of the Regulations and the adoption of appropriate security measures to restrict access to information only to persons autorizzati.Trattamenti of competence pursuant to Art. 28, also in accordance with the requirements of the Regulations and the adoption of appropriate security measures to restrict access to data only to authorized parties.

Data Communications

The data will be communicated exclusively to persons authorized and designated for the proper management of our business through the site, with the protection of individual’s rights: • internal staff of the Association; • third parties such as professionals, consultants or companies, for functional services to the organization and management of our activities. More information about the list of external Data will be provided upon specific request during the exercise of his rights.

Transfer and dissemination of data

For the purposes detailed personal data can be stored within the European Economic Area and are not transferred outside Europe. The data will not be disseminated in any way.

Period of Preservation

Read the information in the previous sections of relating to different treatments page, which specifies the respective retention of data processed times.

Exercise of the rights

Subject to the limitations set out by the Regulation, the interested party may, at any time, exercise the following rights provided under Articles 15 to 22 of GDPR:

  • access to personal data; rectification; cancellation; limitation of the treatment; opposition to the treatment; data portability;
  • withdrawal of consent: the withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent given before the revocation;
  • information on the automated process relative to the profiling;
  • complaint to the supervisory authority, with the Authority of the Privacy Guarantor or in any other similar and equivalent European authorities.

To exercise their rights the person concerned should contact: Cascina La Goliarda – VAT and CF 02160300204 Via Al Lago, 8A – 46010 Curtatone (MN) Mail: info@lagoliarda.it The interested party also has the right to complain in the manner and within the terms provided by the Authority Privacy Guarantor: please visit the site www.garanteprivacy.it for more details.

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi